STAGE 4 - 11TH TALLINNA RAHVASÕIT

Date: Sunday, 15.08.2021

Location: The start and finish are near to Niidu tee 2, Loo.

Distances
• Sport race 117,5 km (3 laps: 42,6 km + 32,3 km + 42,6 km)
• Hobby race 85,2 km (2 laps: 42,6 km + 42,6 km)
• Public race 52,9 km (1 lap: 52,9 km)
• Youthrace 52,9 km (1 lap: 52,9 km)
• Children's races 300 m, 1 km, 2 km
 
Schedule
9:00-12:45 - registration open, race numbers can be picked up
9:00-13:00 - registration for children's races
12:00 - team representative meeting, numbers for support vehicles - under catering tent
13:00 - start of sport race
13:03 - start of hobby race
13:10 - start of public race
13:20 - start of youth race
13:25 - start of children's races
The award ceremony will take place approximately 30 minutes after the winner of the sport race has finished.
17:00 - the finish is closed
 
Map

Parking

• To avoid traffic jams in the race centre, we ask that individual participants park their cars in nearby parking lots or on streets that don't overlap with the race track, according to the usual parking regulations that apply.

Children's activities
Children's races (race manual)
• M/N-U7, distance ca 300 m
• M/N-U10, distance ca 1 km
• M/N-U13, distance ca 2 km
 
Catering by Põltsamaa
There will be a Põltsamaa travelling restaurant at Tallinn Folk Race, providing tasty Põltsamaa soup and juice drinks to all participants.
 
Showering
Participants can shower for a fee of 2€ at Loo Sports Centre, located at Spordi tee 5, Loo (opened until 17:00).
 
Awards
• The race manual provides a detailed description of the awards system.
 
Previous winners
2020 Gert Kivistik
2019 Oskar Nisu
2018 Martin Laas
2017 Gert Jõeäär
2016 Mihkel Räim

2015 Vahur Valvas
2014 Samuel Pökälä
2013 Kristen Kivistik
2012 Mart Ojavee
2011 Allar Karu

Important information
Even though riders have priority over other traffic on the race track, most of the track is also open to cars. Riders are obliged to follow traffic regulations and ensure their own safety to the best of their ability. If no police or security escorts are present, all riders must stay on the right side of the road.
 
All participants who paid the participation fee via the bank link will be automatically entered in the start protocol. If "pay by invoice" was selected as the payment method, the participant's name will appear with a delay in the start protocol. PS! Invoices not paid on time will be deleted automatically and the names will not be added to the start protocol.
Sport race 117,5 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Kristjan Port M55
2 Ron Gristsenko M-U19 CFC
3 Rain Tulp M50
4 Kristo Ebras M40 KJK
5 Lauri Verliin M-U19 Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline Sporiklubi
6 Margus Mikson M45 Cycling.ee
7 Vahur Valvas M40 Cycling.ee
8 Viljar Kuljus M35 Cycling.ee
9 Ottomar Metslind M-U30 Cycling.ee
10 Kristjan Savisikk M35 Cycling.ee
11 Vahur Sepp M30 Saarlased
12 Eero Kiskonen M50 KJK
13 Christopher Väinola M-U19 KJK
14 Sinan Cakmak M40 MTÜ Spordiselts
15 Reijo Peenema M30 Fixus
16 Kristjan Koppel M30
17 Tarmo Kopli M40 HAWAII EXPRESS
18 Janno Aksin M40 HAWAII EXPRESS
19 Evgeni Nikolaevski M30 HAWAII EXPRESS
20 Kristo Enn Vaga M-U30 HAWAII EXPRESS
21 Märt-Martin Märtson M30 HAWAII EXPRESS
22 Priit Salumäe M50 HAWAII EXPRESS
23 Ragnar Tarmu M40 HAWAII EXPRESS
24 Urmas Pungar M45 Tart Ülikooli Akadeemiline Spordiklubi
25 Martin Karki M-U19 TÜASK
26 Ken Post M-U19 Peloton
27 Vidrik Vaiksaar M30 Tripassion Triatloniklubi
28 Romet Pajur M-U19 Velohunt ProTeam
29 Peeter Tarvis M-U30 KoMo
30 Kirill Tarassov M-U30 KJK
31 Kimmo Ladvas M45
32 Gert Kivistik M-U30 Peloton
33 Egert Johanson M-U19
34 Maario Libek M-U19 TARTU ÜLIKOOLI AKADEEMILINE SPORDIKLUBI
35 Gert Jõeäär M30 CFC SPORDIKLUBI
36 Martin Anier M-U19 RTR
37 Mairon Milistver M-U30 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikool
38 Aaron Aus M-U19 Peloton
39 Martin Krusemann M-U19 KJK
40 Joosep Mesi M-U30 Peloton
41 Mikk Bauer M-U19 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikool
42 Tambet Toomela M35
43 Aldar Reinberk M40 Bike Fanatics & Team Vänt
44 Robin Möll M-U30 Peloton
45 Josten Vaidem M-U30 Fixus
46 Rait Veevo M-U30 Peloton
47 Henry Närap M-U19 TÜASK
48 Henry Grünberg M-U19 SK Porter Racing
49 Johann Mattias Puuorg M-U19 SK Porter Racing
50 Markus Leidt M-U30 PELOTON
51 Ats Uulimaa M-U30
52 Stefan Johanson M-U19 Viljandi Rattaklubi
Hobby race 85,2 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Kristian Kool M40
2 Kevin Kalle Kell M-U30 CFC
3 Kaido Pern M30
4 Meelis Kompus M45 Velohunt ProTeam
5 Tarmo Tammearu M40 RedBike
6 Timo Lanno M-U30
7 Raul Tampel M45
8 Bruno Tamm M45 CC Rota Mobilis
9 Kaupo Raag M40 velo clubbers
10 Anre Nõmme M45 Saarlased
11 Priit Rahnel M50 Saarlased
12 Tõnu Kask M-U30
13 Heikki Savolainen M35 CP Estonia
14 Mark Sazonov M-U19
15 Raul Pavlov M35
16 Ermet Vain M40
17 Jevgeni Jefimov M35 impulsestore team
18 Raimo Ruus M35
19 Virko Varrik M40 V/H Team
20 Priit Baumann M40
21 Steven Raidma M40
22 Silver Annion M35 Hawaii Express
23 Jaanus Hintser M45 Fixus
24 Kardo Kõiv M40 Team Kodar
25 Väino Kaur M50 Freesport
26 Raul Seppa M50
27 Martin Ligema M30 Bike Fanatics & Team Vänt
28 Hannes Külv M35 Tartu ülikooli akadeemiline spordiklubi
29 Marko Varik M35
30 Krister Aule M40
31 Andris Rozentāls M40 UPS LATVIA
32 Tanel Lillesaar M40 V/H TEAM
33 Mart Vainre M30 Bike Fanatics & Team Vänt
34 Urmas Lepik M45
35 Magnus Krusemann M45 A&T Spordiklubi
36 Rubenis Normunds M55
37 Henrik Rikkas M55
38 Kaido Vanaveski M45
39 Meelis Milistver M45 Vennad-Dahl
40 Riho Ots M35 Hawaii Express
41 Raimond Kesa M45
42 Sten Kask M-U30 Bike Fanatics & Team Vänt
43 Riho Alaru M35 Peloton
44 Egert Kesa M30
45 Riho Rokk M30 JK Welco
46 Helari Pallas M40 CityStock
47 Ardy Utar M30
48 Andy Rekad M-U30
49 Aimur Mägi M40
50 Rainer Sildvee M40 kinema.eu
51 Janis Liepins M55
52 Siim Siska M30
53 Markus Lepmets M-U30
54 Niko Porkka M35 Team Wassu
55 Ove Lillmaa M-U30
56 Roland Toome M50 RR Siplased
57 Tarvi Uusen M50
58 Kurmo Neemela M50 Dünamo
59 Reimo Kuriks M45
60 Madis Sildvee M40 rr siplased
61 Kristo Lilleoja M30
62 Mikk Granström M30
63 Ain Rätsep M45 Bike Fanatics
64 Madis Müürsepp M55 Viimsi Rattaklubi
65 Viljar Haav M45 V/H Team
66 Rustam Adajatullin M45
67 Kalev Ints M45 PELOTON
68 Sergei Karpenko M50
69 Tiit Matvejev M-U30 TriPassion Triatloniklubi
70 Cristen-Evary Sarapuu-Sikka M-U30
71 Evert Einroos M-U30 CC Rota Mobilis
72 Meelis Leidt M50 PELOTON
73 Teet Kallakmaa M55 Järva-Jaani Ratta- ja Suusaklubi
74 Aivar Lagenõmm M45 Järva-Jaani Ratta- ja Suusaklubi
75 Jaanus Linkgreim M50 Järva-Jaani Ratta- ja Suusaklubi
76 Rain Kuresoo M35 Järva-Jaani Ratta- ja Suusaklubi
77 Janek Resev M40 Järva-Jaani Ratta- ja Suusaklubi
78 Allar Karu M30
79 Teet Järvsalu M40
Public race 52,9 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Tiia Tulp F40+
2 Lauri Laanoja M45
3 Jevgeni Jablokov M30
4 Silver Salundi M40
5 Peeter Illak M55
6 Markus Mäeväli M35
7 Jevgeni Kolessov M30
8 Kaido Kroon M55 Spordipartner
9 Sass Jürisoo M-U30 Spordipartner rattapood
10 Ago Vill M55
11 Mihkel Nikolai M-U30 Sisekaitseakadeemia
12 Arvi Lugenberg M50 CFC
13 Marek Valg M45
14 Aivar Kotkas M45
15 Tiit Ilumäe M70+
16 Aivar Rozko M60
17 Tatjana Strugova Rozko F40+
18 Toivo Kangur M55
19 Helen Kübar F35 Rae Rattaklubi
20 Martti Rooba M35
21 Karel Ellermaa M-U30
22 Kaspars Graudins M40 FORCE FIX
23 Veiko Meltsas M45
24 Klaarika Prii F35
25 Jaanus Lepik M30
26 Avely Austa F30 TYASK
27 Janis Sokolovs M65
28 Janno Lepik M35
29 Valeri Pavlovski M35
30 Tõnu Tootsi M30
31 Karl Mattias Milk M-U19 Fixus
32 Toomas Viigipuu M60 Tartu SK Velo
33 Veiko Karlis M35
34 Roland Guläjev M40
35 Merle Koppel F30
36 Peeter Veidenberg M65
37 Dain M. Muru M-U30
38 Tiia Kiusalaas F40+
39 Ilmar Vähi M40
40 Aleksandr Povaljuhhin M45
41 Kristjan Krull M40
42 Kate Macleod F30 CFC Spordiklubi
43 Aare Ets M45
44 Vahur Trei M55
45 Janek Pihtjõe M45
46 Tarmo Visnapuu M45
47 Siiri Visnapuu F40+
48 Oleg Savik M-U30
49 Tiina Rekand F35
50 Janar Eero M30 Citymotors
51 Ivo Tatrik M45
52 Mirell Krain F30 21CC Triatloniklubi
53 Jaanus Prükkel M55 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
54 Igor Nikiforov M60 Spordipartner
55 René Kaas M35
56 Sandra Krusel F35
57 Kaili-Heda Kongas F40+
58 Rainer Teidla M30
59 Leo Härm M70+
60 Aivo Kukk M65
61 Anatoli Männi M70+ KALEVI JALGRATTAKOOL
62 Andrey Strikov M30 Vabatahtlik
63 Lii Vilms F40+
64 Alar Nigul M55 CFC Spordiklubi
65 Mati Umbleja M60
66 Raido Oja M35 Team Cycling.ee
67 Kaido Ploompuu M35
68 Vladimir Pennert M65 Järva-Jaani Ratta ja Suusaklubi
69 Andres Laaniste M45 Järva-Jaani RSK
70 Toomas Hanni M50 Annikoru Hundid
71 Leho Viinalass M35 Annikoru Hundid
72 Carol Kuuskman F-U30 CFC
73 Imre Ojamaa M50
74 Marek Kõiv M45
75 Ants Turb M70+
76 Jaan Harak M65
77 Jevgeni Garmash M30 KJK
78 Meelis Põldemaa M50
79 Janno Priivits M40
80 Ahto Soorm M40
81 Laura Rääts F-U30
82 Hardi Heinsar M45 Otepää Rattaklubi
83 Jüri Sutting M65 Järvenpään Pyöräilijät
84 Margo Näss M50
85 Kirill Grebtsov M30
86 Aivar Noormets M60
87 Aaro Kruve M40
88 Karlis Plakans M30 Weak Legs Like Mom's Spaghetti
89 Rivo Alliku M-U30
90 Andres Kivinurm M55
91 Ann-Christine Allik F-U30
92 Janoš Tšonka M30
93 Andrei Sidorok M40
94 Pavel Zahharov M30
95 Alexander Savchenko M35
96 Pavel Iljin M35
97 Heiti Järvet M40 Järva-Jaani Ratta- ja Suusaklubi
Youth race 52,9 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Joonas Jaht M-U17 Rein Taaramäe Rattaklubi
2 Aaron Parker Järveoja M-U15 KoMo
3 Annikki Lugenberg F-U17 CFC
4 Karolin Surva F-U17 CFC
5 Hannah Kaljur F-U17 Smart Sport
6 Elisabeth Ebras F-U19 KJK
7 Oskar Hein M-U17 Tabasalu Triatloniklubi
8 Martti Milk M-U17 Fixus
9 Andri Pärn M-U15
10 Kaur Kruve M-U17 CFC
11 Marko Vain M-U15 Raplamaa Rattaklubi KoMo
12 Kaido Saar M-U17 Raplamaa Rattaklubi KoMo
13 Karl Kurits M-U17
14 Evar Saul M-U17
15 Mauro Erik Saar M-U17 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
16 Ruben Käärst M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
17 Andreas Vilbaste M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
18 Markus Aleksander Saar M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
19 Herlen Kajo M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
20 Sten Erik Soiver M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
21 Georg Salupuu M-U15 Kuusalu Rattaklubi
22 Maria Treier F-U17
23 Hendrik Rohtla M-U17 TÜASK
24 Remo Somelar M-U15
25 Arseni Laidinen M-U17 Narva SK Energia
26 Artur Patrenkin M-U17 Narva SK Energia
27 Riko Sander Pensa M-U17 RTR
28 Oliver Mätik M-U17 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
29 Fredi Härmson M-U17 CFC
30 Richard Ründva M-U17 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
31 Ron Rooni M-U15 Cfc
32 Joonas Puuraid M-U15
33 Liisi Lohk F-U17 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikool
34 Virgo Mitt M-U17 Pärnu Kalevi Spordikool
35 Karl Kiviväli M-U15 TÜASK
36 Gabriel Helmut Aduson M-U17 CFC Spordiklubi
37 Markus Mäeuibo M-U17 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
38 Natali Nora Nigul F-U17 CFC
39 Mik Madisson M-U17 Pärnu Kalev
40 Oskar Küüt M-U17 CFC
41 Karel Reintop M-U17 Raplamaa Rattaklubi KOMO
42 Lauren Pohl F-U15
Children race 3450m (M/F-U13)
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Kristian Ebras M-U13 KJK
2 Jürgen Surva M-U13
3 Maikel Magnus Välja M-U13
4 Maikel Magnus Välja M-U13
Children race 2300m (M/F-U10)
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Jesse-Revo Sepp M-U10
2 Kenneth Keian M-U10 Kalevi Jalgrattakool
3 Leonid Turovski M-U10
4 Frank Martin Rooba M-U10
5 Sten-Roland Guläjev M-U10
6 Leonid Turovski M-U10
7 Markus Mandel M-U10 Nõmme Rattakool
8 Kert Külv M-U10
9 Jasper Pärgma M-U10
10 Dominic Ormus M-U10 Nõmme Rattaklubi
11 Gregor Mäeuibo M-U10
12 Armin Aleks Nigul M-U10 CFC
Children race 300m (M/F-U7)
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Kaspar-Romero Sepp M-U7
2 Theodor Elbre M-U7
3 Elenor Harriet Rooba F-U7
4 Johann Martin Konsing M-U7 HC PANTER
5 Rooland Milk M-U7
6 Roomet Milk M-U7
7 Jan Raidma M-U7
8 Hendrik Koemets M-U7
9 Kertu- Lisandra Külv F-U7
10 Hugo Rasmus Kaljur M-U7
11 Anita Raidma F-U7
12 Eliise Lepik F-U7
13 Anete Lepik F-U7
14 Heleen Ploompuu F-U7
15 Nora Laanep F-U7
16 Kaspar Kajo M-U7

Total 302