STAGE 2 - PÄRNU INLINE MARATHON

Date
Sunday, 1.08.2021
 
Location
The race centre is located at Pärlimõisa tee 25 in Pärnu.
 
Schedule
9:00-9:45 registration open, race numbers handed out
10:00 start of men's marathon
10:01 start of women's marathon
10:02 start of half marathon
10:03 start of folk race
13:25 kids' races in the following order: kids' race, mini race, tiny race
14:15 awards
 
Race track

 
Parking
To avoid traffic jams in the race centre we ask that individual participants park their cars in nearby parking lots or on streets that don't overlap with the race track, according to the usual traffic regulations that apply.
 
Catering by Põltsamaa
At all Filter Road Cup events there is a Põltsamaa travelling restaurant providing tasty Põltsamaa soup and juice drinks to all participants.
 
Showering
 
Awards
The race manual provides a detailed description of the awards system.
All participants who paid the participation fee via the bank link will be automatically entered in the start protocol. If "pay by invoice" was selected as the payment method, the participant's name will appear with a delay in the start protocol. PS! Invoices not paid on time will be deleted automatically and the names will not be added to the start protocol.
Pisirull 300 m
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Emma Nagel M/F-U7
2 Inger Markus M/F-U7 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
3 Charlotte Jõgi M/F-U7 Rullibuss Team
Väikerull 1 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Bruss Ozols M-U10
2 Daniels Filips Snikeris M-U10 BJC LAIMITE
3 Rando Saar M-U10 Adavere
4 Henri Saar M-U10 Adavere
5 Inger Aart F-U10 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
6 Inger Markus F-U10 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
7 Robert Kalamees M-U10
8 Martins Baumanis M-U10 ASi Latvia
9 Grettel Juus F-U10 Adavere.
Lasterull 2 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Andrias Mäeks M-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
2 Aleksandria Mäeks F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
3 Mirjam Nurgamaa F-U13
4 Victoria Pagar F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
5 Lisandra Tarmet F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
6 Ronja Ozola F-U13
7 Mirjam Kalvik F-U13
8 Iuliia Solodova F-U13 Rolleg school
9 Sofija Tina Snikere F-U13 MOTUM
10 Marta Nagel F-U13 CFC Spordiklubi
11 Adeele Aart F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
12 Aileen Aart F-U13 Rakvere Bont rulluisuklubi
13 Linda Kalamees F-U13
14 Daniela Anna Livčāne F-U13 MOTUM
15 Liva Baumane F-U13 ASi Latvia
16 Ricards Liepins M-U13
17 Alec Jasper Kull M-U13
Rahvarull 10 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Iris Nurgamaa F-U15
2 Aare Kalvik M40
3 Mirjam Kalvik F-U13
4 Helena Veidenbaum F
5 Ralf Rooteman M-U13 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
6 Tarmo Rooteman M40
7 Daniela Anna Livčāne F-U13
8 Ricards Liepins M-U13
Poolmaraton 21 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Elvis Veidrik M
2 Ivar Lilla M50 TARTU RULLUISUKLUBI
3 Vladimir Tsypin M40 Tartu Rulluisuklubi
4 Darens Ozols M-U15
5 Steffen Soha M-U17 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
6 Kristen Soha M-U15 Tallinna Kiiruisuklubi
7 Raivo Rukis M50
8 Lisandra Tarmet F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
9 Victoria Pagar F-U13 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
10 Jarmo Laanemets M
11 Rannar Laur M
12 Rene Närep M
13 Helina Poom F SK Pedja
14 Maria Mällas F Adavere Uisuklubi/ Orkla Eesti AS
15 Marek Saar M40 Adavere orkla
16 Philip Jõgi M-U17 Rullibuss Team
17 Ahto Nikkinen M
18 Maria Kannelaud F-U15
Rulluisumaraton 42 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Esa Lottanen M60+
2 Antti Haljak M40 R.U.S.T.
3 Pavel Iljin M Rullibuss team
4 Endrik Arumägi M40 xtri:m3
5 Mart Markus M TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
6 Joonas Valge M TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
7 Karl-Martin Laasberg M-U17 TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
8 Kristjan Kuntu M40
9 Toivo Rätte M60+ Rullibuss team
10 Arvis Miezitis M BJC Laimite
11 Toivo Tomingas M60+
12 Heiki Roomet M40
13 Kert Keskpaik M Albe Team/Bont
14 Aleks Luik M Albe Team/Bont
15 Kaspar Kaljuvee M Albe Team/Bont
16 Hendrik Piiriste M
17 Ott Telga M Rullibuss Team
18 Kiryl Linnik M40
19 Mairo Pukk M40
20 Artis Ivo Pencis M Powerslide - Laimite
21 Gerth Kivima M40 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
22 Kuido Koppel M50 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
23 Indrek Aarna M50 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
24 Ahti Oks M40 AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
25 Andrus Kuusk M AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
26 Ilja Ostsepkov M AT&Sport / sporditurg.ee
Marathon for women 42 km
  Nimi Class Meeskond
Search by name Search by class Search by team
1 Sirje Nurgamaa F40 Jõhvi RS
2 Kristiine Kalev F TEAM UUS MAA/DIMENSION
3 Piret Saare F50+
4 Elizabeth Jõgi F Albe Team/Bont
5 Anna Grishina F40 Rullibuss Team

Total 86